Kirkland Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kirkland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kirkland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Kirkland Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kirkland WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kirkland Crime Index 19374156.64479.3
 
Kirkland Violent Crimes 91195.3553.5
Kirkland Murders 612.97
Kirkland Rapes 1838.633.1
Kirkland Robberies 3370.8205.8
Kirkland Aggravated Assaults 3473336.5
 
Kirkland Property Crimes 18463961.33906.1
Kirkland Burglaries 316678.1813.2
Kirkland Larceny/Thefts 12882763.92601.7
Kirkland Motor Vehicle Thefts 242519.3501.5
 
Kirkland Arsons 1  2962.23N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kirkland crime collection area population of 46,601.
  • Kirkland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kirkland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kirkland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kirkland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kirkland crime level is worse than national average.

 KIRKLAND STATISTICS
 Kirkland Population: 45054
 Male Population: 21921
 Female Population: 23133
 Households: 20736
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.13
Kirkland Population
Kirkland Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Kirkland | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement